juz had steamboat for dinner..to celebrate my mum’s bday…hahaha..right now, im drinking a glass of wine…but this whole scene seems wrong..we shld be on d beach or sumting…looking at d sunrise/sunset…okk..crapping…anihow..yeahh ive got wine!!

okk back to da real world…every1’s in d living rm watching lord of the rings *bleahx* borrringggg….tv on so loud summore….chao si ren le…..hahahaha…

haf to go yishun tml…cant wait!…(yeah rite..)…haha no dun get me wrong..not dat i dun wanna go…its juz dat its so farr awayyyyy…really damn lazy to gooo!!! argghhh

hmm..sis standing bside me waiting to use com…she read d part abt d wine n beach scene..n asked if i was drunk…..

Im NOT drunk!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s