watched eps 28 to 30(which is also d last ep) of love bond dis morning…SO NICEE!!!! haa..i love love LOVE dis show!!! gonna start watching d show from d beginning..haaa.cuz i missed d first half of d show…only watched eps 21 onwards…anyway..i reallised its quite gd to watch d cantonese version without eng subtitles..at first i tot i wouldnt b able to understand..haa..but got chinese(traditional) subs..so actually its quite okay..sommore can learn abit of cantonese on d way..haa
wanna watch the last breakthrough oso!!! but d ppl haven upload finish yet:( boo…

sianz..wanted my mummy to bring me go cut hair today…not cut lah..juz layer(its damn thick okayy!) n cut d fringe shorter(no not bangs!)..but she say today public holiday, maybe not open..haa..so tmr after church den go=D

gonna go to winson’s hs later for dinner..haa..cuz d adults wanna sing karaoke…oh my..is gonna b damn noisy again lahs!! haa..

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s