wheww..finally finished changing my blogskin:D hahaa..kinda got sian-ed of the previous one, so i decided to make another!
anywayyy,

HAPPY 43RD BIRTHDAY SINGAPORE!!!

hahaa, cant wait to watch the NDP laterr!! wanna see my favourite favourite favourite parts!! the PARADE segment, the airplanes and the fireworks!!!!! hahaa
WE ARE SINGAPORE, WE ARE SINGAPORE
WE WILL STAND TOGETHER HEAR THE LION ROAR (ROAARRR!)
lols..my fav patriotic singapore song:D
okays, hmmmm..shall blog abt ytd!i LOVE weddings:D the feeling of a wedding is just sooo nice!! hahaa..soo touching:D:D:Dermms..i think i’ll just show u the pictures:D

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s