yeah, tagged by Janel to do this quiz-.- hahaa bored now, so decided to do it:D

A) People who have been tagged must write their answers on their blogs and replace any questions that they dislike with a new question formulated by themselves.

B) Tag 8 people to do this quiz and those who are tagged cannot refuse. These people must state who they were tagged by and cannot tag the person whom they were tagged by. Continue this game by sending it to other people.

edit: whoa, read through the quiz again, and reallised that i had HZGG in my ans for quite a few…hahahaaa..paisehhh, it’s just that time of the yr where my HZGG craze comes up:D it’s the same everyy yr! where it’s after my exams(for previous yrs) and i have nothing to do, except watch the show:D:D

1. What do you think an ideal best friend should be like?
someone who understands me, and who i can confide in:D

2. What would you never ever give up?
hmmm….gosh, this is gonna be SOO embarrassing..
haa my hzgg dvd/vcds:D
my BEAR!
my family + friends

3. What do you want the most now?
my sleep! n good results for Os:D

4. What would you do with a billion dollars?
ermm. buy hzgg books:D
buy clothes
laptop:D
save the rest!

5. Isn’t Arron Yan just awesome?
nah, wu zun more shuai:D

6. Which is more blessed, loving someone or being loved by someone?
loving someone:D

7. Can you whistle?
nah..

8. Is there anything that has made you extremely happy?
nope, not yet…

9.Do you like chocolate?
depends on what kinda chocalate…ferraro rocher! milk chocolate!

10. Would you trade your most beloved object for a guy?
hmmmm…..depends on how much i like d guy? but i think not..hahaa im mean

11.How would you see yourself in 10 years’ time?
heeheeXD…dont tell you!

12.Who are currently the most important people to you?
family! friends:D

13.Have you finished all your revision?
haizz..no…and why am i still here doing a quiz??

14.What do you want to do after exams?
-we’re going china:D
-rewatch hzgg:D
-shopping:D
-rewatch lots of shows!
-get part-time job

15.What’s the first thing you do when you wake up?
snooze…

16. What does your favourite kind of shampoo smell like?
arent all shampoo’s sweet smelling?

17. How would you rate the perfection of your life now?
4…utterly boring…faced with books all day long..how to have perfect life…

18. What type of people do you like?
hmm…fun-loving, happpy ppl:D

tags: seriously, i dunno how many ppl are gonna read this, since its o lvl period..hahaa
1. Cas 2. Wanleng 3. Audrey 4. Deborah 5. Valerie 6. Amanda 7. Arielle 8. ermm..dunno alrdy lah. nvm..haha

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s